Romanian National Opera Iasi co workers

Conductors

David Crescenzi

Tiberiu Soare

Noam Zur (Israel)

Adrian Morar (Opera Națională Română Cluj-Napoca)

Mircea Holiartoc (Teatrul Muzical „Nae Leonard” din Galați)

József Horváth (Opera Națională Română Cluj-Napoca/Opera Maghiara Cluj-Napoca)

Adelin Cătinean (Cluj-Napoca)

Ivo Lipanović (Opera Zagreb)

Keri-Lynn Wilson (Filarmonica din Slovenia)

Traian Ichim (Opera Braşov)

Vlad Iftinca (Metropolitan Opera New York)

 

Singers

Diana Ţugui soprana

Nicoleta Maier (Teatrul Muzical „Nae Leonard” Galati) soprana

Carmen Gurban (Opera Națională Română Cluj-Napoca) soprană

Tatiana Lisnic | soprană

Rodica Vica | soprană

Elena Moșuc | soprană

Renata Vari (Opera Română Craiova) soprana

Emanuela Pascu (Bucuresti)

Maria Jinga (Opera Națională București) | mezzosoprană

Liliana Mattei Ciucă (Opera Națională Română Cluj – Napoca) | mezzosoprană

Luchian Corchis (Opera Nationala Romana Bucuresti) tenor

Tony Bardon (Opera Nationala Romana Cluj Napoca) tenor

Adrian Dumitru (Bucuresti) tenor

Hector Lopez (Opera Națională Română Cluj – Napoca) | tenor

Bogdan Zahariea ( Opera Națională Română Timișoara ) | tenor

Augustin Hotea (Opera Națională București) | tenor

Gonçalo Salgueiro (Lisabona, Portugalia)

Ștefan Pop | tenor

Călin Brătescu | tenor

Daniel Magdal (Germania) | tenor

Marius Vlad Budoiu (Opera Națională Română Cluj-Napoca) | tenor

Mihai Irimia (Opera Brașov) | tenor

 

Liviu Indricău (Opera Națională București) | tenor

Liviu Iftene (Opera Brașov) | tenor

Robert Nagy | tenor

Octavian Vlaicu (Opera Romana Timisoara) bas

Andrei Yvan (Opera Nationala Romana Cluj Napoca) bas

Sandu Iulian Ioan (Teatrul „Nae Leonard” Galati) bas

Gelu Dobrea (Opera Romana Timisoara) bas

Kakhaber Shavidze (Georgia) bas

Marius Boloș (Opera Națională București) | bas

Petre Burcă (Opera Națională Română Cluj-Napoca) | bas

Cristian Hodrea (Opera Națională Română Cluj-Napoca) | bas

Alexandru Dobre (Teatrul Muzical „Nae Leonard” Galati) | bas

Valentin Marele(Opera Romana Brasov) bariton

Sandor Balla (Opera Maghiara Cluj) bariton

Florin Estefan (Opera Nationala Romana Cluj Napoca) bariton

Alexandru Aghenie (Opera Brasov) bariton

Chiriac Alexandru (Bucuresti) bariton

Fülöp Martin (Opera Națională Română Cluj-Napoca) | bariton

Șerban Vasile | bariton

Iordache Basalic (Opera Națională București) | bariton

Adrian Mărcan (Opera Brașov) | bariton

Marian Pop | bariton

Ionuț Pascu (Opera Națională București) | bariton

Lucian Petrean | bariton

Oleg Ionese (Opera Națională Română Cluj – Napoca) | bariton

Peter Hercz (Cluj-Napoca) | bas-bariton

Marius Chioreanu (Opera Națională Română Cluj-Napoca) | bas-bariton

Andrei Yvan (Opera Națională Română Cluj – Napoca) | bas-bariton

 

Stage directors

 

Matteo Mazzoni (Italia)

Ognian Draganoff (Sofia, Bulgaria)

Mihaela Bogdan (Opera Nationala Cluj-Napoca)

András Kürthy (Ungaria)

Andrei Șerban

Niky Wolcz

 

Ballet

Iancu Ovidiu Matei

Lorena Negrea

Petrisor Ruge Nicolae

Vladimir Palamarciuc

 

Rosu Paul Gabriel

Mona Moldovanu

Anca Andronache

Melenciuc Danut

Vlad Toader (București)

Marian Chirazi

Gheorghe Iftinca

Cătălin Pandel

Chiciro Oura

MItzuka Suzuki

Chika Matsumura

Sarasa Nagamine

Momoko Higuchi

Mayura Takase

Arisa Suzuki

Riho Mirano

Korumi Sakamoto

Kotomi Hoshino

Keigo Ueshima

Mariko Kawahigashi

Natzuko Oshima

Miku Okazaki

 

Choreographers

 

Yvette Bozsik (Budapesta, Ungaria)

Roxana Colceag

Ioan Tugearu

Pavel Rotaru (S.U.A.)

Adrian Mureșan (Opera Maghiară Cluj-Napoca)

 

Designers

Alina Dincă Pușcașu

Carmencita Brojboiu

Valentin Codoiu

Attila Venczel (Ungaria)

Laszlo Szekely (Ungaria)

 

Zsuzanna Kiss (Ungaria)

Doina Levintza

Helmut Stürmer

Lia Manțoc