Musicians of the Romanian National Opera Iasi Orchestra

Conductors                                                                                                                                                                                          

Marcello Mottadelli

Ciprian Teodoraşcu

   

Concert masters

Elena-Ancuţa Bizgu

Gabriel Stupcanu

Head orchestra                

Silviu Butnaru

 

Violin                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

 

Elena-Ancuţa Bizgu – First Violin

Radu Cotoman

Laura Marina Albu – Leader

Irina Parau

Gabriel Stupcanu

Dascălu Madalina

Morel-Marius Negru

Ivancia Carmen

Carmen Oprea

Roxana Georgescu

Dorin Mironescu

Marcela Otilia Pop

Angelica Zanet

 

Violin II

Alina-Nicoleta Chivu – Leader

Irina Lăeţu

Raluca – Elena Scurtu

Ioana Alexandra Honciuc

Mariana chirosca

Alexandru Chiriac

Georgiana Tocila

Mirela Alexandra Iluchianu

Oana Mironescu

 

Viola

Alina Stanciu – First viola

Lidia Rotaru – Leader

Ioana Costachescu

Laura Holban

Andreea Prisacariu

 

Cello

Calin Viorel – First cello

Silviu Fountain

Oana Andreea-Hreceniuc

Claudiu Manea – Leader

Raul Placinta

 

Contrabass

Vlăduţ Titieanu – Leader

Adrian Fantana – Leader

Vasile Ţuţu

 

Harp

Edilena Manaf – Leader

 

Flute

Catalin Simerea – First flute

Ancuţa Simerea- Leader

Roxana Gheorghiu

 

Oboe

Carmen Lidia Maftei – First oboe

Ionela Camelia NEMTANU – Leader

Mihaela Tifoi

 

Clarinet

Silviu Butnaru – First clarinet

Sorin Scripcaru

Laurentiu Parau

 

Bassoon

Stephen Musteaţă – First Bason

Remus Ailenei

Dumitru Năstasă

 

Horn

Fabian Aftaragaci

Marius Aftaragaci – Leader

Claudiu Grigoraş

Mihai Chelariu

 

Trumpet

Marius Rosu Scafaru – First trumpet

Liviu Antoane – Leader

Constantin Dobrincu

Iulian Suru

 

Trombone

Aurel Bîzgu- First trombone

Nicu Bogdan Pleşcan

Silviu Fărţănescu

 

Tuba

Tudor Dănăilă – Leader

 

Percussion

Alighieri Iatac – Principal (timpani)

Emilia Berişteanu

Cristian Cozma